Home D19 Archives
PDF Print E-mail

2013 Regattas/Events (see D19 News section for regatta details)

May 11      GTYC Spring Regatta - Traverse City - Tom Babel

May 18-19   District 18 Championships & US Singlehanded Championships Area E Semi-Final - Port Clinton, OH - Kevin Shockey

June 16     UofM Spring Regatta - Michigan Sailing Club - Baseline Lake, just North of Ann Arbor

June 22-23   D19 Grand Prix Championships  - Irish Laser Fleet  - Tom Trautman / George Peet

July 6-7    Sarnia Sailfest - may also have Masters class - Joanne Abbott

July 27  Leland Laser Regatta - Leland Yacht Club - Allen Northcut

August 17  Lake Lansing Annual - Lansing Sailing Club - Doug Carlson

Sep 7-8   Standard and Masters Great Lakes Championships -     Muskegon Yacht Club - Bob Harvey / Bruce Hansen

Sept 15     UofM Fall Regatta - Michigan Sailing Club - Baseline Lake, just North of Ann Arbor

Sept 14-15     Spring Lake Fall Regatta - Spring Lake Yacht Club - For info click here

Sept 28     No Sweat Regatta  - Portage Yacht Club

Sept 28     GTYC Fall Regatta - Traverse City - Tom Babel

Oct 5        Frosty Mug Regatta - Irish Laser Fleet, Little Traverse Bay, Harbor Springs, 2pm start

Oct 12      Pumpkin Head Regatta - Grand Rapids Yacht Club

2012 Regattas/Events (see D19 News section for regatta details)

May 12      GTYC Spring Regatta - Traverse City - Tom Babel

May 18      District 18 Championships & US Singlehanded Championships Area E Semi-Final - Port Clinton, OH - Kevin Shockey

June 17     UofM Spring Regatta - Michigan Sailing Club - Baseline Lake, just North of Ann Arbor

June 23-24  Great Lakes Masters Championships - Crescent Sail YC, Grosse Pointe, MI - Ken Swetka

June 29     Muskegon Yacht Club Dick Tillman clinic - Bob Harvey / Bruce Hansen

June 30 - July 1   D19 Grand Prix Championships  - Muskegon Yacht Club - Bob Harvey / Bruce Hansen -

July 21-22  Leland Laser Regatta - Leland Yacht Club - Allen Northcut

August 18  Lake Lansing Annual - Lansing Sailing Club - Doug Carlson

Sept 16     UofM Fall Regatta - Michigan Sailing Club - Baseline Lake, just North of Ann Arbor

Sept 15-16     Spring Lake Fall Regatta - Spring Lake Yacht Club - New Regatta!!  For info click here

Sept 29    No Sweat Regatta  - Portage Yacht Club

Sept 29   GTYC Fall Regatta - Traverse City - Tom Babel

Oct 6        Frosty Mug Regatta - Irish Laser Fleet, Little Traverse Bay, Harbor Springs, 2pm start

Oct 13?      Pumpkin Head Regatta - Grand Rapids

 

 

2011 Regattas/Events (see D19 News section for regatta details)

May 14       GTYC Spring Regatta - Traverse City - Jamie Stuursma

May 28       Gull Lake Spring Regatta - Gull Lake Yacht Club

June 11-12 D19 Grand Prix Championships / O'Day Area E Qualifiers - Crescent Sail YC, Grosse Pointe, MI - Ken Swetka

June 18      Muskegon Regatta with Dick Tillman clinic - Bruce Hansen - For NOR click here(pdf)

July 16-17 Leland Laser Regatta - Allen Northcut

July 29-31 Masters US Championships - Macatawa YC

August 20 Lake Lansing Annual - Doug Carlson

Sept 18     UofM Fall Regatta - Michigan Sailing Club - Baseline Lake, just North of Ann Arbor

Sept 24     No Sweat Regatta  - Portage Yacht Club

Sept 24 GTYC Fall Regatta-

Oct 1         Frosty Mug Regatta - Irish Laser Fleet, Little Traverse Bay, Harbor Springs, 2pm start

Oct 15      Pumpkin Head Regatta - Grand Rapids

 

Last Updated on Monday, 02 June 2014 15:07
 
Banner
Copyright © 2017 D19Laser. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.